fbpx

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how we collect, store and process your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing by email. Personal data is any information that can be used to identify a living individual, either directly or indirectly. It can refer to obvious things like your name and address, but also to online identifiers such as IP addresses.

Who are we?

Louisa Grace Interiors
Seven Acres
Carshalton Road
Banstead
SM7 3JA

Phone number: 07956 650 895
Email address: claire@louisagrace.co.uk
Registered company number: 09300818

How do we collect your personal data?

We may collect your personal data when you:

  • Make an enquiry through our web pages
  • Register with our website
  • Make a telephone call to or email a member of our staff.

What personal data do we collect and how do we use it?

We may collect the following information:

  • Contact information including email address and telephone number
  • Demographic information such as postal address, preferences and interests

How long do we keep your information for?

The information we use for marketing purposes will be kept until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

Do we share your information with anybody?

All the personal data is processed by our staff in the UK. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information which you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access in accordance with the UK data protection legislation.

We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with any third party, except to help prevent fraud, and if required to do so by law.

Your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect, you can request to see it. We will correct, or delete, any information found to be incorrect.

If you have any questions regarding how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us at: claire@louisagrace.co.uk and we will investigate the matter.

Not happy?

If you feel that we have not processed your data according to the law, then you have the right to make a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Scroll to Top